Polizeifilter

Czech translation: nouzový filtr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Polizeifilter
Czech translation:nouzový filtr
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:32 Nov 28, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / filtry
German term or phrase: Polizeifilter
Polizeifilter-Anlagen dienen der Abscheidung von Stäuben und Spänen aus einem Luftstrom. Der Filter wurde entwickelt, um einer Primärfilteranlage nachgeschaltet zu werden.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
nouzový filtr
Explanation:
filtr "poslední záchrany"
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nouzový filtr
Ivan Šimerka
4předsazený filtr
Lenka Davídková
3sekundární / přídavný filtr
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nouzový filtr


Explanation:
filtr "poslední záchrany"

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sekundární / přídavný filtr


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 431
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
předsazený filtr


Explanation:
...do vzduchotechnického systému souhlasně tj. oba buď. v přetlaku nebo oba v ... je nutné instalovat předsazený filtr (min. třída G2 až G4). 4) Pro možnost išt ní ...


    Reference: http://https://www.atrea.cz/img/jednotky/rvz_p/files/assets/...
Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search