bereitgestellt

Czech translation: je k dispozici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bereitgestellt
Czech translation:je k dispozici
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

23:26 Mar 9, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bazénová čerpadla
German term or phrase: bereitgestellt
Für drehzahlgeregelte Pumpen anderer Hersteller kann ein Adapter verwendet werden. Dabei werden drei Relaisausgangs-Kontakte bereitgestellt.

Für Pools mit Überlaufrinne reicht oft die Wasservorlage zum Rückspülen nicht aus. Hier kann mit einer Zusatzplatine ein Bodenablauf, z.B. über einen Motor-Kugelhahn, geöffnet werden. Dabei wird ein Relaisausgangs-Kontakt bereitgestellt.

Není mi úplně jasný význam výrazu "bereitgestellt" v této souvislosti. Předem děkuji za Vaši radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
je k dispozici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3je k dispozici
Jiri Kortus
4připravit
Stepanka


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
je k dispozici


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
6 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Ivan Šimerka
7 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  jankaisler
8 hrs
  -> Díky

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
připravit


Explanation:
Přitom jsou připraveny tři kontakty výstupu relé.

Stepanka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search