Absturzklinken

Czech translation: zarážky proti pádu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Absturzklinken
Czech translation:zarážky proti pádu
Entered by: bondy

14:36 Jul 26, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / válečkové dopravníky
German term or phrase: Absturzklinken
Je nach Anforderung der Praxis sind optional diese Zusatzelemente an Rollenförderer montierbar:

Absturzklinken
bondy
Czech Republic
zarážky proti pádu
Explanation:
zarážky proti pádu předmětů z dopravníku
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protipádové západky
Peter Kissik
3zarážky proti pádu
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zarážky proti pádu


Explanation:
zarážky proti pádu předmětů z dopravníku

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1707
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protipádové západky


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search