Aufsteller

Czech translation: stavěč

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsteller
Czech translation:stavěč
Entered by: bondy

14:54 Jul 26, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / válečkové dopravníky
German term or phrase: Aufsteller
Die Wartungstüren sind mit Aufstellern arretierbar.
bondy
Czech Republic
stavěč
Explanation:
např. stavěč dveří, který slouží k zaaretování křídel dveří a montuje se přímo na tato křídla
Selected response from:

Lucie Stehlíková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stavěč
Lucie Stehlíková
3vzpěry
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzpěry


Explanation:
pomocí vzpěr. Možná někoho napadne něco lepšího.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stavěč


Explanation:
např. stavěč dveří, který slouží k zaaretování křídel dveří a montuje se přímo na tato křídla

Lucie Stehlíková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search