außengelagert

Czech translation: s vnějším uložením

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:außengelagert
Czech translation:s vnějším uložením
Entered by: bondy

00:21 Jul 27, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / válečkové dopravníky
German term or phrase: außengelagert
Mit Ausnahme der Allseitenrollen können Tragrollen auf diese Artenbefestigt sein:
Aufliegend
Eingespannt
Außengelagert

Obrázek zde: https://uloz.to/!3LWjVzQDupQl/tragrolle-jpg
bondy
Czech Republic
s vnějším uložením
Explanation:
... ale ložiska jsou vždy a v každém případě uvnitř. Určitě!
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s vnějším uložením
Peter Kissik
3s vnějšími ložisky
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s vnějším uložením


Explanation:
... ale ložiska jsou vždy a v každém případě uvnitř. Určitě!

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s vnějšími ložisky


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 11 h (2019-07-28 11:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seznam náhradních dílů - nosných válečků pásových dopravníků, viz
https://www.blume.cz/katalogy/Kapitola_II.pdf

Ze seznamu vyplývá, že tyto válečky mají vnitřní, i VNĚJŠÍ ložiska

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1707
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search