Abrollfläche

Czech translation: odvalovací plocha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrollfläche
Czech translation:odvalovací plocha
Entered by: bondy

01:07 Jul 28, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / válečkové dopravníky
German term or phrase: Abrollfläche
Tauschen Sie Führungsrollen, die nicht parallel zur Abrollfläche laufen.
bondy
Czech Republic
odvalovací plocha
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1odvalovací plocha
Peter Kissik
4odvalovací plocha
Lucie Stehlíková
3odvíjecí plocha
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odvíjecí plocha


Explanation:
*

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 392
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odvalovací plocha


Explanation:
-

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: také jsem o tom uvažoval
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odvalovací plocha


Explanation:
plocha, na které dochází k odvalování, například při výrobě ozubených kol

Lucie Stehlíková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search