hinterher tragen

Czech translation: se posuvá

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hinterher tragen
Czech translation:se posuvá
Entered by: bondy

20:31 Aug 22, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / obrábění
German term or phrase: hinterher tragen
Messprinzip
Die Kalibrierkugel wird in der Grundstellung der Drehachsen angetastet und der Werkstücknullpunkt im Zentrum gesetzt.
Die nächste Messposition wird angefahren.
Der Nullpunkt wird mit der XX-Funktion der Kalibrierkugel „hinterher getragen“.
bondy
Czech Republic
se posuvá
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3se posuvá
Jaromír Rux
3"později/posléze zanešen"
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"později/posléze zanešen"


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 953
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se posuvá


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 435
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search