Festlegung

Czech translation: nastavení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festlegung
Czech translation:nastavení
Entered by: bondy

00:43 Sep 20, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / obrábění
German term or phrase: Festlegung
Festlegung der Achsen auf den Maschinennullpunkt:
Maschinennullpunkt laut Maschinenhersteller
Ermittlung der Achspositionen
bondy
Czech Republic
nastavení
Explanation:
Viděl byl to takhle.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nastavení
Karel Tatransky
3stabilizace
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizace


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 953
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nastavení


Explanation:
Viděl byl to takhle.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dík


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolana Jancarikova
14 days
  -> Díky! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search