auf Block anziehen

Czech translation: dotáhnout

10:40 Nov 26, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: auf Block anziehen
– Die 4 Schrauben M6x25 auf Block anziehen
– Schraube von Hand auf Block anziehen. Nur wenn notwendig Standardschlüssel verwenden.

Díky!
Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Czech translation:dotáhnout
Explanation:
dal bych prostě jen dotáhnout, bez dalšího upřesňování
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky, beru.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dotáhnout
Jaromír Rux
3dotáhnout na doraz
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


1 day 28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dotáhnout na doraz


Explanation:
obvykle ručně,
potom případně následuje dotahování momentovým klíčem

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 785
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dotáhnout


Explanation:
dal bych prostě jen dotáhnout, bez dalšího upřesňování

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 435
Grading comment
Díky, beru.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search