geworfen

Czech translation: hlášena

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geworfen
Czech translation:hlášena
Entered by: bondy

01:14 Jan 2, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: geworfen
Falls der Vorgabewert  auf 0 steht, bleibt die Heizung an, der Fehler wird nach Quittierung sofort wieder geworfen.
bondy
Czech Republic
hlášena
Explanation:
Fehler wird geworfen: závada je hlášena.
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hlášena
Zdenek Mrazek
4vyskytne
Pavel Roháč


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyskytne


Explanation:
v tomto případě:

...chyba se po potvrzení ihned zase vyskytne.

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1703
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hlášena


Explanation:
Fehler wird geworfen: závada je hlášena.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
6 days
  -> Díky, Karle! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search