Weitstation

Czech translation: rozšiřovací stanice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weitstation
Czech translation:rozšiřovací stanice
Entered by: bondy

00:28 Jan 5, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / frézování
German term or phrase: Weitstation
Kollisionsüberwachung! Z1 fährt auf Weitstation auf!
bondy
Czech Republic
rozšiřovací stanice
Explanation:
ddd
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rozšiřovací stanice
Zdenek Mrazek
3vzdálená stanice
Edgar Baradlai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzdálená stanice


Explanation:
*

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 366
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozšiřovací stanice


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search