Flankenscheibe

Czech translation: boční brusný kotouč

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flankenscheibe
Czech translation:boční brusný kotouč
Entered by: gancarcikova

13:32 Jan 9, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering /
German term or phrase: Flankenscheibe
Zdravím a budu vděčná za pomoc i s tímto pojmem. Opět manuál brusky.
Děkuji!
Eva
gancarcikova
Czech Republic
boční brusný kotouč
Explanation:
viz odkaz manuál v PDF, např. str. 8
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3boční brusný kotouč
Pavel Roháč
3Pravděpodobně "boční sklo"
Peter Kissik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pravděpodobně "boční sklo"


Explanation:
... ale bez souvislosti se to nedá určit. Sklo z boční strany - to by také šlo, ale...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 311

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boční brusný kotouč


Explanation:
viz odkaz manuál v PDF, např. str. 8


    Reference: http://www.rojek.cz/pdf/KDR_601_manual.pdf
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1587
Grading comment
Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search