Besäum/Nachschnittsäge

Czech translation: omítací a rozmítací pila

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Besäum/Nachschnittsäge
Czech translation:omítací a rozmítací pila
Entered by: bondy

01:36 Jan 12, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pily
German term or phrase: Besäum/Nachschnittsäge
Auf der Seite der Besäum‑/Nachschnittsäge ist an dem vorderen C-Gestell eine Rundschlinge anzubringen.

Podle starších dotazů by se snad mohlo jednat o omítací/rozmítací pilu. Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
omítací a rozmítací pila
Explanation:
Besäumsäge => omítací pila, omítačka
Nachschnittsäge => rozmítací pila
Besäum und Nachschnittsäge => omítací a rozmítací pila
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odvětvovací a přiřezávací pila
Zdenek Mrazek
3 +1omítací a rozmítací pila
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omítací a rozmítací pila


Explanation:
Besäumsäge => omítací pila, omítačka
Nachschnittsäge => rozmítací pila
Besäum und Nachschnittsäge => omítací a rozmítací pila

Example sentence(s):
  • Omítací - Rozmítací pila WD 2/350 KB slouží k podélnému ořezávání a rozmítání.

    https://www.baljer-zembrod.cz/omitaci-a-rozmitaci-pily
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odvětvovací a přiřezávací pila


Explanation:
ddd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 8 h (2020-01-13 10:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo ještě spíš: sámovací a přiřezávací pila. https://www.google.com/search?q=sámovací pila&rlz=1C1AOHY_cs...

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search