Irrläufer

Czech translation: V tomto případě: vyloučení zmetků

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Irrläufer
Czech translation:V tomto případě: vyloučení zmetků
Entered by: bondy

06:20 Jan 13, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pily
German term or phrase: Irrläufer
Ausschleusung der zu krummen Lamellen der Krümmungsvermessung
(Pos.5)
Der Bereich Ausschleusung der Irrläufer muss abgesichert werden und die ausgeschleusten Teile durch
geeignete Behältnisse aufgefangen werden.
bondy
Czech Republic
V tomto případě: vyloučení zmetků
Explanation:
V textu výše je poopsáno, proč tyto kusy nevyhovují (lamely jsou příliš zakřivené). Nevyhovující, tvarově změněný kus lze označit jako zmetek.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5V tomto případě: vyloučení zmetků
Peter Kissik
4nepatřičné/nepovedené kusy
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
V tomto případě: vyloučení zmetků


Explanation:
V textu výše je poopsáno, proč tyto kusy nevyhovují (lamely jsou příliš zakřivené). Nevyhovující, tvarově změněný kus lze označit jako zmetek.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepatřičné/nepovedené kusy


Explanation:
ddd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dnů 7 h (2020-01-15 14:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možná taky: nestandardní kusy.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search