Flanke

Czech translation: hrana impulsu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flanke
Czech translation:hrana impulsu
Entered by: bondy

12:30 Jan 13, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pily
German term or phrase: Flanke
Es werden mit 12 Lichttastern (Pos. 5) Messpunkte für Vorder- und Rückkante erfasst. Dies
geschieht mit der steigenden und fallenden Flanke der Lichttaster. Die Messpunkte werden mit
dem Vorschub der Oberdruckeinheit (Pos.2) über den Drehgeber (Pos. 6) synchronisiert.
Aus dem Abstand der Flanken jedes Lichttasters wird eine Breite an dieser Brettstelle (b1,b2,…)
ermittelt. Läuft das Brett sehr schräg durch die Lichttaster, entspricht diese Breite nicht der
tatsächlichen Breite des Brettes.

Impuls? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
hrana impulsu
Explanation:
steigende und fallende Flanke - náběžná a sestupná hrana impulsu
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hrana impulsu
Pavel Roháč
4 +1hrana (signálu)
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hrana impulsu


Explanation:
steigende und fallende Flanke - náběžná a sestupná hrana impulsu

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1699
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
15 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Ivan Šimerka
28 mins
  -> Díky

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hrana (signálu)


Explanation:
vzestupná, sestupná hrana signálu

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search