Kreuzbett

Czech translation: křížový stůl (křížové lože)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreuzbett
Czech translation:křížový stůl (křížové lože)
Entered by: bondy

16:36 Jan 20, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kreuzbett
thermosymmetrisch aufgebaute Kreuzbett
bondy
Czech Republic
křížový stůl (křížové lože)
Explanation:
"Univerzální křížový stůl je výborným doplňkem ke sloupové nebo stolní vrtačce."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5křížové lože/lůžko
Ivan Šimerka
4křížový stůl (křížové lože)
jankaisler


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
křížový stůl (křížové lože)


Explanation:
"Univerzální křížový stůl je výborným doplňkem ke sloupové nebo stolní vrtačce."


    Reference: http://www.machinetech.cz/krizove-stoly.html
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1433
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
křížové lože/lůžko


Explanation:
např. křížové lože u vodorovné vyvrtávačky
Při obrábění vykonává obrobek upnutý na upínací desce otočného stolu pohyb v osách X a Z a nástroj v ose Y.

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 941
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search