umlaufende Radialkraft

Czech translation: obvodová radiální síla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umlaufende Radialkraft
Czech translation:obvodová radiální síla
Entered by: bondy

02:03 Jan 23, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / synchronní motory
German term or phrase: umlaufende Radialkraft
Beim Anbau extrem steifer Kupplungen kann es durch umlaufende Radialkraft zu einer unzulässig hohen Belastung von Welle und Lager kommen.

Cirkulující radiální síla? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
obvodová radiální síla
Explanation:
http://digilib.k.utb.cz/bitstream/handle/10563/6977/dvo ek_2...
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obíhajíécí radiální síla
Ivan Šimerka
3 +2obvodová radiální síla
alpia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obvodová radiální síla


Explanation:
http://digilib.k.utb.cz/bitstream/handle/10563/6977/dvo ek_2...

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
5 hrs
  -> děkuji!

agree  Peter Kissik
16 hrs
  -> děkuji!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obíhajíécí radiální síla


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 941
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
12 hrs
  -> Díky, Peter!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search