Flachplattenkette

Czech translation: plochý destičkový řetěz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flachplattenkette
Czech translation:plochý destičkový řetěz
Entered by: bondy

01:50 Jan 27, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / dopravníky
German term or phrase: Flachplattenkette
Zahnriemen, Flachplatten-, Rollen- oder Duplexkette.
bondy
Czech Republic
plochý destičkový řetěz
Explanation:
https://www.pkservis.com/cz/retezy
Nabízíme válečkové řetězy, Fleyerovy řetězy, transporní řetězy, ploché destičkové řetězy, řetězová kola a další
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plochý destičkový řetěz
Jiri Kortus
3deskový řetěz
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deskový řetěz


Explanation:
Viz reference níže

Pokud podnikáte v potravinářském průmyslu a využíváte ve Vaší firmě dopravní pásy tvořené plastovými deskovými řetězy, mohla by se Vám hodit také plastová řetězová kola.


    https://www.contra.cz/cz/novinky/98_Plastova-kola-k-deskovym-retezum.xhtml
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1703
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plochý destičkový řetěz


Explanation:
https://www.pkservis.com/cz/retezy
Nabízíme válečkové řetězy, Fleyerovy řetězy, transporní řetězy, ploché destičkové řetězy, řetězová kola a další

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search