nach Flucht und Waage

Czech translation: vodorovně a do zákrytu (...a tak, aby lícoval)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach Flucht und Waage
Czech translation:vodorovně a do zákrytu (...a tak, aby lícoval)
Entered by: bondy

01:53 Jan 27, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / dopravníky
German term or phrase: nach Flucht und Waage
Montieren Sie das Produkt nach Flucht und Waage zu den angrenzenden zu- und abführenden Förderstrecken, rechtwinklig und achsparallel.
bondy
Czech Republic
vodorovně a do zákrytu (...a tak, aby lícoval)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vodorovně a do zákrytu (...a tak, aby lícoval)
Jiri Kortus
3uvedení do souběžné a vodorovné roviny
Edgar Baradlai
2souose a podle vodováhy
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uvedení do souběžné a vodorovné roviny


Explanation:
*

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 392
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vodorovně a do zákrytu (...a tak, aby lícoval)


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
3 hrs
  -> Díky

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
souose a podle vodováhy


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search