Aussteuerspindel

Czech translation: regulované/řízené vřeteno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aussteuerspindel
Czech translation:regulované/řízené vřeteno
Entered by: bondy

10:06 Jan 28, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / soustružení
German term or phrase: Aussteuerspindel
Aussteuerspindel Typ 22 HSK 100

Jde o výrobek společnosti GROB Werke. Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
regulované/řízené vřeteno
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulované/řízené vřeteno
Ivan Šimerka
3vyřazovací vřeteno
Vlasta Jiranová


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vyřazovací vřeteno


Explanation:
Aussteuerfach = vyřazovací zásobník
tak podle této logiky by to mohlo odpovídat

Vlasta Jiranová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulované/řízené vřeteno


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search