Stürzmantel

Czech translation: nosný plášť

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stürzmantel
Czech translation:nosný plášť
Entered by: bondy

02:36 Feb 4, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / filtr
German term or phrase: Stürzmantel
Stürzmantel aus V4A Edelstahl
bondy
Czech Republic
nosný plášť
Explanation:
Myslím si, že jde o obyčejný překlep a že je myšlen Stützmantel, nerezový nosný plášť, který definuje tvar filtru.
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nosný plášť
ivo zika
3opěrné pouzdro
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opěrné pouzdro


Explanation:
V anglické verzi brožur výrobce je to "support sleeve"->opěrné pouzdro
Německé Sturz nebo Stürz naznačuje spíše spádové pouzdro/spádová vložka (směr dolů)- (opačné ke "stoupačce")


    https://ultra-filter.de/de/produkte/industriefiltration/hochleistungsfilterelemente/index.html
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 953
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky moc


1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nosný plášť


Explanation:
Myslím si, že jde o obyčejný překlep a že je myšlen Stützmantel, nerezový nosný plášť, který definuje tvar filtru.


    https://www.eurositex.cz/filtry-valcove-vicevrstve-s-prirubou-a-dnem/
ivo zika
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search