Stoss-an-Stoss-Splicenaht

Czech translation: vzájemně lícující spojené švy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stoss-an-Stoss-Splicenaht
Czech translation:vzájemně lícující spojené švy
Entered by: bondy

10:58 Feb 7, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Stoss-an-Stoss-Splicenaht
Es wird eine Stoss- an -Stoss-Splicenaht erzeugt, ohne überlappende Hüllstoffbahn.
bondy
Czech Republic
vzájemně lícující spojené švy
Explanation:
nebo: vzájemně lícující spoje

(ztn. takové, které k sobě vzájemně přesně doléhají / těsně "pasují"...)
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tupý svar / svarový spoj
Jiri Kortus
3vzájemně lícující spojené švy
alpia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzájemně lícující spojené švy


Explanation:
nebo: vzájemně lícující spoje

(ztn. takové, které k sobě vzájemně přesně doléhají / těsně "pasují"...)

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky za rychlou odpověď


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tupý svar / svarový spoj


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search