Einklicken

Czech translation: Zacvaknutí

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einklicken
Czech translation:Zacvaknutí
Entered by: bondy

03:29 Mar 8, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / svíčkový filtr
German term or phrase: Einklicken
Filterlochblech zum Einklicken der Kerzen
bondy
Czech Republic
Zacvaknutí
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zacvaknutí
Ivan Šimerka
4vetknutí, vtknutí
Zdenek Mrazek
3zakliknutí
Edgar Baradlai
3zaklesnutí
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaklesnutí


Explanation:
nacvaknutí

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zacvaknutí


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 941
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik: Zní to sice méně vznešeně, ale víc se mi to líbí...
6 hrs
  -> Ďakujem, Peter! To je presné!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vetknutí, vtknutí


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakliknutí


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • na fixaci a k zakliknutí
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 392
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search