flach angeordnete Bohrung

Czech translation: otvor umístěný vodorovně na boční straně

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flach angeordnete Bohrung
Czech translation:otvor umístěný vodorovně na boční straně
Entered by: bondy

23:23 Mar 12, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: flach angeordnete Bohrung
Der Schmiernippel wird in die flach angeordnete Bohrung montiert (Abb. 2).

Je to něco jako naplocho umístěný otvor? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
otvor umístěný vodorovně na boční straně
Explanation:
ddd
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2otvor (umístěný) na ploše
Jiri Kortus
1otvor umístěný vodorovně na boční straně
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
otvor (umístěný) na ploše


Explanation:
Nemohlo být takto? Obr. by mohl pomoci.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1305
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
otvor umístěný vodorovně na boční straně


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search