Power Supply Ex

Czech translation: napájení s ochranou proti výbuchu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Power Supply Ex
Czech translation:napájení s ochranou proti výbuchu
Entered by: bondy

00:47 Jun 8, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Power Supply Ex
Die Power Supply Ex an den XEXT3-Anschluss des X-zone 5800 anschließen.
Die Power Supply Ex mit der Netzversorgung außerhalb des explosionsgeschützten Bereichs stellen.
bondy
Czech Republic
napájení s ochranou proti výbuchu
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2napájení s ochranou proti výbuchu
Pavel Roháč
4dobíječka do výbušného prostředí
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
napájení s ochranou proti výbuchu


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1699
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Antonin Rozkopal
1 day 27 mins
  -> Díky :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobíječka do výbušného prostředí


Explanation:
Dobíječka určená do prostředí, kde hrozí výbuch.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 h (2020-06-08 09:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Překlepl jsem se: jistotu své odpovědi odhaduju na stupeň 3, nikoli 4.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 h (2020-06-08 10:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taky: dobíječka pro výbušné prostředí.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search