leistungsgebundenes Laden

Czech translation: kabelové nabíjení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leistungsgebundenes Laden
Czech translation:kabelové nabíjení
Entered by: bondy

01:15 Jun 8, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / přístroje na měření plynů
German term or phrase: leistungsgebundenes Laden
Der Betrieb mit eigensicherer Versorgung an XEXT3 darf nur ohne gleichzeitiges induktives Laden sowie ohne gleichzeitiges leistungsgebundenes Laden über Anschluss XEXT1 erfolgen.
bondy
Czech Republic
kabelové nabíjení
Explanation:
V němčině je chyba, má tam být leitungsgebundenes Laden.

Opakem je pak indukční, tedy bezdrátové nabíjení.

Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kabelové nabíjení
Pavel Roháč
3dobíjení odstupňované podle velikosti výkonu
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabelové nabíjení


Explanation:
V němčině je chyba, má tam být leitungsgebundenes Laden.

Opakem je pak indukční, tedy bezdrátové nabíjení.



Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1699
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aha, díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Díky :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobíjení odstupňované podle velikosti výkonu


Explanation:
Také: dobíjení přizpůsobené podávanému výkonu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 h (2020-06-08 12:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taky: dobíjení podle podávaného výkonu.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search