Werkstückausstoßeinrichtung

Czech translation: vyhazovač obrobků

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkstückausstoßeinrichtung
Czech translation:vyhazovač obrobků
Entered by: bondy

03:47 Jun 8, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / obrábění
German term or phrase: Werkstückausstoßeinrichtung
Nach dem Walzen wird das Werkstück durch die Werkstückausstoßeinrichtung über die Werkstückabführung mittels Rutsche zur Maschinenvorderseite in einen vom Kunden bereitgestellten Behälter entladen.

Přikláněl bych se k překladu "zařízení pro vyrážení obrobků". Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
vyhazovač obrobků
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 h (2020-06-08 13:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anglicky je to work ejector.
Dle slovníku profesionálů pro oblast strojírenství https://www.strojirenstvi.cz/slovniky/vyhledavani/cz_en/vyha...
je to rovněž vyhazovač obrobků
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vyhazovač obrobků
Pavel Roháč
3vykladač obrobků
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vykladač obrobků


Explanation:
Vkladač a vykladač: trochu méně dramatické, ale časté a česky obstojné vyjádření. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 h (2020-06-08 09:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Výhodné je také, že není rezervované pro výrazně jiný význam z oblasti příšeří společnosti (zwielichtiges Milieu): Türsteher (vyhazovač ve společenském podniku). :-)

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 119
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky :-D


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vyhazovač obrobků


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 h (2020-06-08 13:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anglicky je to work ejector.
Dle slovníku profesionálů pro oblast strojírenství https://www.strojirenstvi.cz/slovniky/vyhledavani/cz_en/vyha...
je to rovněž vyhazovač obrobků


    https://obrabeni.oneindustry.one/maxxturn-45-nejlepsi-vykon-nejlepsi-cena/
    Reference: http://www.mkstroje.cz/stroj/dvouvretenovy-soustruh-mazak-qt...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1699
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky

Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Helena Mirovská
7 hrs
  -> Díky :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search