förderbare Schaftdurchmesser

Czech translation: přepravitelný průměr dříku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:förderbare Schaftdurchmesser
Czech translation:přepravitelný průměr dříku
Entered by: bondy

00:38 Jun 9, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / obrábění
German term or phrase: förderbare Schaftdurchmesser
Das Kaskadenmagazin ist eine voreingestellte austauschbare Baugruppe, die speziell für die stark kopflastigen Werkstücke entwickelt wurde. Der förderbare Schaftdurchmesser liegt zwischen Ø 6 – 7 mm.
bondy
Czech Republic
přepravitelný průměr dříku
Explanation:
ddd
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1přepravitelný průměr dříku
Zdenek Mrazek
5přepravovatelný průměr hřídele
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
přepravovatelný průměr hřídele


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 941
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přepravitelný průměr dříku


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
6 hrs
  -> Díky, Pavle! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search