Schläger-/Stachelwalze

Czech translation: tlukadlový válec/trnový válec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schläger-/Stachelwalze
Czech translation:tlukadlový válec/trnový válec
Entered by: bondy

07:49 Oct 2, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schläger-/Stachelwalze
Die vorgestanzten Puzzles werden auf den Einlauf des Transportbandes aufgelegt und am Ende des Transportweges durch eine Schläger-/ Stachelwalze zerkleinert und fallen in einen Trichter zum weiteren verarbeiten der Puzzles.

Je to možné přeložit jako "tlukadlový/kolíkový válec"? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
tlukadlový válec/trnový válec
Explanation:
oddělují dílky puzzle
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tlukadlový válec/trnový válec
Ivan Šimerka
3razicí/vystřihovací válec
jankaisler


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
razicí/vystřihovací válec


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1433
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tlukadlový válec/trnový válec


Explanation:
oddělují dílky puzzle

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 937
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search