Hartmetallfinierer

Czech translation: tvrdokovový finišer/dokončovací nástroj

03:19 Jan 19, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
German term or phrase: Hartmetallfinierer
Verwendung finden geeignete Hartmetall-finierer oder andere Polierinstrumente (Politip-F und Politip-P) mit einer ständigen und ausreichenden Spraykühlung und Absaugung.
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:tvrdokovový finišer/dokončovací nástroj
Explanation:

https://www.google.cz/search?biw=1288&bih=698&ei=FPthWsOMIZK...
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tvrdokovový finišer/dokončovací nástroj
Jiri Kortus
3Tvrdokovová finýrka
alpia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tvrdokovová finýrka


Explanation:
viz např. str. 464:

https://books.google.cz/books?id=gPPhAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA464&lpg=P...

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvrdokovový finišer/dokončovací nástroj


Explanation:

https://www.google.cz/search?biw=1288&bih=698&ei=FPthWsOMIZK...

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search