Stellschrauben

Czech translation: seřizovací šrouby/šrouby

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stellschrauben
Czech translation:seřizovací šrouby/šrouby
Entered by: jankaisler

20:21 May 20, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Arztbericht
German term or phrase: Stellschrauben
Die Stellschrauben wurden ambulant entfernt (zlomenina hlezenního kloubu)

Děkuji
Jana Vladarova
seřizovací šroub/šroub
Explanation:
seřizovací/fixační šroub, který zajišťuje správnou polohu nebo jen "šroub"

"Operační terapie - cílem je obnovení délky a tvaru fibuly, rekonstrukce syndesmózy tibiofibulární a kloubních ploch tibie. Zlomeninu zevního kotníku fixujeme většinou dlahou a šrouby."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seřizovací šroub/šroub
jankaisler
4nastavovací šrouby
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seřizovací šroub/šroub


Explanation:
seřizovací/fixační šroub, který zajišťuje správnou polohu nebo jen "šroub"

"Operační terapie - cílem je obnovení délky a tvaru fibuly, rekonstrukce syndesmózy tibiofibulární a kloubních ploch tibie. Zlomeninu zevního kotníku fixujeme většinou dlahou a šrouby."


    Reference: http://www.ortopedieolomouc.cz/kotnik
jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: =stavěcí šrouby
58 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!

agree  Jiri Kortus
8 hrs
  -> Dík Jiří!

agree  Jaromír Czmero
14 hrs
  -> Dík Jaromíre!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastavovací šrouby


Explanation:
- ale seřizovací šrouby jsou také celkem OK.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search