Gedeihstörung

Czech translation: neprospívání (neschopnost vývoje)

06:24 Aug 14, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Entlassungsbericht
German term or phrase: Gedeihstörung
Aufnahmestatus
bekannte Trisomie 18, Gedeihstörung
Jana Vladarova
Czech translation:neprospívání (neschopnost vývoje)
Explanation:
failure to thrive = FTT

https://fpnotebook.com/endo/Peds/FlrTThrv.htm

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/312771398_Das_Failu...
Der Begriff „failure to thrive“ (FTT) stammt ursprünglich aus der pädiatrischen Literatur und wird treffend mit Gedeihstörungen übersetzt. FTT beschreibt ein Krankheitsbild bei Kindern, das durch Appetitlosigkeit, fehlende Gewichtszunahme, Teilnahmslosigkeit, relative Immobilität sowie eine Retardierung der mentalen und sozialen Entwicklung gekennzeichnet ist (Braun et al. 1988; Frank u. Zeisel 1988).

Das „Failure-to-thrive-Syndrom“. Available from: https://www.researchgate.net/publication/312771398_Das_Failu... [accessed Aug 14 2018].

Neprospívání dítěte (failure to thrive, FTT) je stav, při kterém jedinec nedosahuje optimálního hmotnostního přírůstku, nebo dokonce dochází k váhovému úbytku jedince. Dalšími průvodními znaky jsou nedostatečný obvod hlavy a výška dítěte (https://www.wikiskripta.eu/w/Neprospívání)
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5neprospívání (neschopnost vývoje)
Dagmar Steidlova
3prospívání narušeno
Zdenek Mrazek
3opožděný vývoj
Dagmar Heeg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opožděný vývoj


Explanation:
Když jde o celkové prospívání u Trisonomie, tak možná "opožděný vývoj".

Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neprospívání (neschopnost vývoje)


Explanation:
failure to thrive = FTT

https://fpnotebook.com/endo/Peds/FlrTThrv.htm

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/312771398_Das_Failu...
Der Begriff „failure to thrive“ (FTT) stammt ursprünglich aus der pädiatrischen Literatur und wird treffend mit Gedeihstörungen übersetzt. FTT beschreibt ein Krankheitsbild bei Kindern, das durch Appetitlosigkeit, fehlende Gewichtszunahme, Teilnahmslosigkeit, relative Immobilität sowie eine Retardierung der mentalen und sozialen Entwicklung gekennzeichnet ist (Braun et al. 1988; Frank u. Zeisel 1988).

Das „Failure-to-thrive-Syndrom“. Available from: https://www.researchgate.net/publication/312771398_Das_Failu... [accessed Aug 14 2018].

Neprospívání dítěte (failure to thrive, FTT) je stav, při kterém jedinec nedosahuje optimálního hmotnostního přírůstku, nebo dokonce dochází k váhovému úbytku jedince. Dalšími průvodními znaky jsou nedostatečný obvod hlavy a výška dítěte (https://www.wikiskripta.eu/w/Neprospívání)

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 56

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prospívání narušeno


Explanation:
***

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search