Schaftinstrument

Czech translation: tyč (endoskopu) / tyčový nástroj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaftinstrument
Czech translation:tyč (endoskopu) / tyčový nástroj
Entered by: Vlasta Jiranová

19:41 Jun 18, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Endoskopie
German term or phrase: Schaftinstrument
Chirurgisches Schaftinstrument in Rahmenbauweise für offene und endoskopische Chirurgie, mit rückfederndem, gelenklosem Betätigungsgriff und distalseitig am Stangenschaft angeordnetem Arbeitsteil als Zange in Kombination mit griffseitig angeordneter Sperrenmechanik oder als Schere in unterschiedlichsten Ausführungen sowie ausführbar als monopolares oder bipolares Koagulationsinstrument mit besonderer Eignung für bautechnisch einfache Isolation des stromführenden, rahmenartigen Instrumentenkörpers.

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/DE102004041080.html

díky!
Vlasta Jiranová
Czech Republic
tyč (endoskopu) / tyčový nástroj
Explanation:
An endoscopic instrument shaft having a proximal handle ...

Je to patrně přeloženo z angličtiny do němčiny a pak to takhle dopadá.
Selected response from:

Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tyč (endoskopu) / tyčový nástroj
Martina Thaiszová
2nástroj s držadlem/rukojetí
Edita Pacovska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nástroj s držadlem/rukojetí


Explanation:
.

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tyč (endoskopu) / tyčový nástroj


Explanation:
An endoscopic instrument shaft having a proximal handle ...

Je to patrně přeloženo z angličtiny do němčiny a pak to takhle dopadá.


    Reference: http://www.google.tl/patents/DE102013211368A1?cl=en
Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
6 mins
  -> Díky Edito!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search