Alumiunium-Monoblockdose

Czech translation: hliníková dóza, jednolitá

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Alumiunium-Monoblockdose
Czech translation:hliníková dóza, jednolitá
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

10:11 Oct 17, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals /
German term or phrase: Alumiunium-Monoblockdose
...entwickelte deshalb einen Panthenol-Schaumspray, bestehend aus einer keimfreien fünfprozentigen Emulsion von Panthenol in einer Öl-in-Wasser-Emulsion auf Lanettbasis mit einem halogenierten Kohlenwasserstogg als Treibgas in Alumiunium-Monoblockdosen.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
hliníková dóza, jednolitá
Explanation:
monoblok mi připadá jako něco velkého, ve slévárnách, ale přesněji nevím
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hliníková dóza, jednolitá
Ales Horak
3hliníková monobloková nádobka
Anna Trupl-Mattiesson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hliníková monobloková nádobka


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • monobloková nádoba

    Reference: http://www.aveflor.cz/technologie.php
Anna Trupl-Mattiesson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hliníková dóza, jednolitá


Explanation:
monoblok mi připadá jako něco velkého, ve slévárnách, ale přesněji nevím

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search