Haptik

Czech translation: ergonomie

17:00 Dec 11, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / měřidla
German term or phrase: Haptik
Messschieber mit neuem Design und optimierter Haptik...

význam je srozumitelný (hmat...), ale nějak se mi to nedaří začlenit do kontextu, máte s tím prosím zkušenost?
děkuji moc!
alpia
Czech Republic
Czech translation:ergonomie
Explanation:
...tipuji. Jinak si moc nedovedu představit, co by to bylo.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ergonomie
Karel Tatransky
5s optimalizovanou haptikou
Peter Kissik
3pohmat
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ergonomie


Explanation:
...tipuji. Jinak si moc nedovedu představit, co by to bylo.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: áá, děkuji!

Asker: díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
13 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
23 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Ales Horak: nejelegantnější řešení
36 mins
  -> Díky!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pohmat


Explanation:
...s optimalizovaným pohmatem, optimalizovaný na pohmat...

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s optimalizovanou haptikou


Explanation:
Nevidím důvod, proč to překládat anebo vysvětlovat. Jak sama říkáte, význam je jasný.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search