Fortschrittsbalken

Czech translation: indikátor průběhu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fortschrittsbalken
Czech translation:indikátor průběhu
Entered by: alpia

12:56 Oct 30, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / zaříz.pro měření tloušťky materiálu
German term or phrase: Fortschrittsbalken
Auf dem Kalibrierblock wird jetzt eine Dickenmessung
durchgeführt. Dabei erscheint die Meldung
"kalibriere", der Sollwert "5.00" ("0.197" bei Inch-
Anzeige) des Kalibrierblocks und ein Fortschrittsbalken.

Znáte prosím správný český výraz? já si umím jen představit, jak to vypadá...a nemohu to nijak najít...děkuji moc!
alpia
Czech Republic
indikátor průběhu
Explanation:
Anglicky progress bar.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indikátor průběhu
Karel Tatransky
3průběhová lišta
Ales Horak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
průběhová lišta


Explanation:
používám to tak

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indikátor průběhu


Explanation:
Anglicky progress bar.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova
27 mins
  -> Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search