Messring

Czech translation: měřicí/kontrolní kroužek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messring
Czech translation:měřicí/kontrolní kroužek
Entered by: bondy

00:38 Feb 10, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / obrábění
German term or phrase: Messring
Das Messsystem besteht aus einem Messring als Maßverkörperung und zwei Abtasköpfe mit integrierter Auswerteelektronik.
Der Messring besteht aus einem Maßbandring mit Teilung und Referenzmarke und einem Abdeckring.

Prstencový pružinový dynamometr? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
měřicí/kontrolní kroužek
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4měřicí prstenec
Peter Kissik
4měřicí/kontrolní kroužek
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
měřicí/kontrolní kroužek


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
měřicí prstenec


Explanation:
-

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search