Kugelstab

Czech translation: dotek s kuličkou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kugelstab
Czech translation:dotek s kuličkou
Entered by: bondy

21:48 Apr 9, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / měřicí technika
German term or phrase: Kugelstab
Zum Messen wird benötigt: Messkoffer (Kugelstab, magnetische Präzisionshalterungen, etc.)
bondy
Czech Republic
dotek s kuličkou
Explanation:
u přístrojů na mechanické měření součástí se používají doteky.
Selected response from:

Ondrej Medla
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dotek s kuličkou
Ondrej Medla
3tyčka s kuličkou
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tyčka s kuličkou


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dotek s kuličkou


Explanation:
u přístrojů na mechanické měření součástí se používají doteky.

Ondrej Medla
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: Budete mít pravdu. V tomto případě měřicí dotek (nebo dotyk) s kuličkou.
46 mins
  -> Ok, díky. Jako perspektivní učeň jsem asi tak před 45 lety jsem s takovými měřidly i pracoval:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search