Drehmomentenstütze

Czech translation: momentová opěra

23:59 Nov 17, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / těžní zařízení
German term or phrase: Drehmomentenstütze
Die Haltezange (2) ist durch die Drehmomentenstütze (1) mit dem Linkadapterhousing verbunden, um das Gegenmoment aufzunehmen.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:momentová opěra
Explanation:
pro převzetí (a utlumení) točivých momentů
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4momentová opěra
Ivan Šimerka
4momentové rameno
Karel Tatransky


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
momentové rameno


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drehmomentst%C3%BCtze
    https://www.google.cz/search?q=momentov%C3%A9+rameno&oe=utf-8&aq=t&rls=org.mozilla:en-US:official&client=firefox-a&um=1&ie=UTF-8&hl=cs&tbm=i
Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
momentová opěra


Explanation:
pro převzetí (a utlumení) točivých momentů

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search