Hauptachsenschaft

Czech translation: hřídel hlavní osy

15:59 Nov 18, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / těžní zařízení
German term or phrase: Hauptachsenschaft
PolyPak-Dichtung in der Buchse des Hauptachsenschafts ist defekt
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:hřídel hlavní osy
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hřídel hlavní osy
Ivan Šimerka
3těleso hlavní nápravy/osy
Ales Horak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
těleso hlavní nápravy/osy


Explanation:
u nápravy by to Schaft mohlo být těleso

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hřídel hlavní osy


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search