Gesamtschlag

Czech translation: celková výchylka měřicích hodin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesamtschlag
Czech translation:celková výchylka měřicích hodin
Entered by: Ales Horak

16:06 Nov 18, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / těžní zařízení
German term or phrase: Gesamtschlag
Prüfen Sie die Spülrohrausrichtung wie folgt (beachten Sie die Abbildung auf der folgenden Seite):
Montieren Sie den Messuhrsockel an der Stopfbüchse.
Regulieren Sie die Messuhr so, dass sie ungefähr ein Zoll über der Stopfbüchse am Spülrohr anliegt.
Drehen Sie die Hauptachse einmal ganz herum und notieren Sie den an der Messuhr abgelesenen Mindest- und Höchstwert.
Ziehen Sie den abgelesenen Mindestwert vom Höchstwert ab, um den angezeigten Gesamtschlag (TIR) zu ermitteln.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
celková výchylka měřicích hodin
Explanation:
V tomto věstníku:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

TIR = celková výchylka měřicích hodin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2012-11-18 16:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kontext jsem našel jen v angličtině:
In metrology and the fields that it serves (such as manufacturing, machining, and engineering), total indicator reading (TIR) is the difference between the maximum and minimum measurements, that is, readings of an indicator, on the planar, cylindrical, or contoured surface of a part,[1] showing its amount of deviation from flatness, roundness (circularity), cylindricity, concentricity with other cylindrical features, or similar conditions.
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4celkové házení
Ivan Šimerka
3celková výchylka měřicích hodin
Ales Horak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
celková výchylka měřicích hodin


Explanation:
V tomto věstníku:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

TIR = celková výchylka měřicích hodin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2012-11-18 16:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kontext jsem našel jen v angličtině:
In metrology and the fields that it serves (such as manufacturing, machining, and engineering), total indicator reading (TIR) is the difference between the maximum and minimum measurements, that is, readings of an indicator, on the planar, cylindrical, or contoured surface of a part,[1] showing its amount of deviation from flatness, roundness (circularity), cylindricity, concentricity with other cylindrical features, or similar conditions.

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celkové házení


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search