Verrohrungsbühne

Czech translation: pomocná plošina k zapouštění trubek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verrohrungsbühne
Czech translation:pomocná plošina k zapouštění trubek
Entered by: Jaroslava Křižková

20:37 Nov 19, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / těžní zařízení
German term or phrase: Verrohrungsbühne
Die hier beschriebene Verrohrungsbühne ist für den Mast der Bohranlage Euro Rig 08 konstruiert und konzipiert.
Die Verrohrungsbühne ist Bestandteil des Mastes.
Die Verrohrungsbühne dient als höhenverstellbare Arbeitsplattform im Mast und muss an den vorgesehenen Befestigungspunkten entsprechend der Zeichnung - Nr.:
1-53.18-1063804 befestigt sein.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
pomocná plošina k zapouštění trubek
Explanation:
viz odkaz
Selected response from:

Jaroslava Křižková
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(pomocná) zapažovací plošina
Ivan Šimerka
4pomocná plošina k zapouštění trubek
Jaroslava Křižková


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomocná plošina k zapouštění trubek


Explanation:
viz odkaz


    Reference: http://books.google.cz/books?id=XJ-iM0QH-pgC&pg=PA296&lpg=PA...
Jaroslava Křižková
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(pomocná) zapažovací plošina


Explanation:
https://www.google.cz/search?q=Verrohrungsbühne&ie=utf-8&oe=...

-> Slovník WEG: http://www.oem.de/flipbook/WEG/index.html#/1/zoomed
Wörterbuch der Bohr-, Förder- und Offshore-Technik

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Baradlai
19 hrs
  -> Danke, Edgar!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search