Linerkammer

Czech translation: předěl vložky

15:51 Dec 1, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Zařízení pro vrtné plošiny - Die Spülpumpe
German term or phrase: Linerkammer
Abdeckung Linerkammer mit Antirutschbeschichtung
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:předěl vložky
Explanation:
liner je vložka (výstelka) vrtu
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3komora pro ztracenou kolonu (liner)
Ales Horak
2předěl vložky
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
předěl vložky


Explanation:
liner je vložka (výstelka) vrtu

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komora pro ztracenou kolonu (liner)


Explanation:
Těžko říct, jak vypadá Kammer, asi to bude nějaká konstrukce
Liner se nemusí překládat.

http://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search