Belüftungstrockner

Czech translation: osušovač provzdušňovacího vzduchu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belüftungstrockner
Czech translation:osušovač provzdušňovacího vzduchu
Entered by: jankaisler

22:46 Dec 3, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Zařízení pro vrtné plošiny
German term or phrase: Belüftungstrockner
Belüftungstrockner kontrollieren, bei Bedarf wechseln
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
osušovač provzdušňovacího vzduchu
Explanation:
osušovač (jako část) provzdušňovacího zařízení
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odvlhčovač / vysoušeč
Jaromír Rux
4sušička zavzdušnění
Ivan Šimerka
3osušovač provzdušňovacího vzduchu
jankaisler
3ventilační/odvětrávací sušička
Ales Horak


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventilační/odvětrávací sušička


Explanation:
bez kontextu těžko zjistit, k čemu to slouží

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osušovač provzdušňovacího vzduchu


Explanation:
osušovač (jako část) provzdušňovacího zařízení

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sušička zavzdušnění


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odvlhčovač / vysoušeč


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search