Salatschleuder

Czech translation: odstředivka salátu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Salatschleuder
Czech translation:odstředivka salátu
Entered by: Milan Sochor

13:04 Jan 28, 2003
German to Czech translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Salatschleuder
Produktetiketten, darunter eben die Salatschleuder. Wie würde das in der Tschechischen Republik etikettiert sein?
Brainstorm
Austria
odstředivka salátu
Explanation:
Falls es sich um eine Einrichtung handelt, in welcher Salat (Kopfsalat) nach dem Waschen getrocknet wird, könnte man Termin „odstředivka salátu „ anwenden.
Selected response from:

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Odstředivka na sušení salátu
Pro Lingua
3odstředivka salátu
Milan Sochor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odstředivka salátu


Explanation:
Falls es sich um eine Einrichtung handelt, in welcher Salat (Kopfsalat) nach dem Waschen getrocknet wird, könnte man Termin „odstředivka salátu „ anwenden.

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 141

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odstředivka na sušení salátu


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag zur Salatschleuder.

Siehe Link.


    Reference: http://web.telecom.cz/elektro.tom/moulinex.htm
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search