Laufkatze

Czech translation: kočka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufkatze
Czech translation:kočka
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

05:21 Jul 17, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / dětská lanovka
German term or phrase: Laufkatze
je to tenhle element:
https://www.wickey.de/seilbahn-laufkatze.html

Moc děkuji!!
Dagmar Steidlova
kočka
Explanation:
případně kočka lanovky
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
moc děkuji! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kočka
Pavel Roháč
3jeřábová kočka
Pavel Rieger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeřábová kočka


Explanation:
Mohlo by to být tohle.


    Reference: http://www.vazaci-technika.cz/category.php?id_category=458
Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji! :-)


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kočka


Explanation:
případně kočka lanovky


    Reference: http://skpatents.com/1-273516-kocka-lanovky-v-priblizovani-k...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
moc děkuji! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
2 mins
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Ivan Šimerka
34 mins
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Peter Kissik
2 hrs
  -> Díky :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search