eingefahren

Czech translation: aktivován

02:22 Dec 31, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / antikolizní systém
German term or phrase: eingefahren
Nach dem Umschalten vom Handbetrieb in den Automatikbetrieb muss das ACS System immer neu eingefahren werden.
Siehe auch Kapitel -Einfahren ACS.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:aktivován
Explanation:
Einfahren - aktivace
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velice děkuji Vám i p. Kissikovi za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aktivován
Ivan Šimerka
4se systém musí znovu uvést do provozu
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktivován


Explanation:
Einfahren - aktivace

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Velice děkuji Vám i p. Kissikovi za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: pokud to není nějaký mechanický proces
1 hr
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Ales Horak: možná i spuštěn, ale v zásadě ok
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Aleši!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se systém musí znovu uvést do provozu


Explanation:
spustit

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search