spannen

Czech translation: přivést napětí k

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:spannen
Czech translation:přivést napětí k
Entered by: Ales Horak

19:28 Jan 6, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Zařízení pro vrtné plošiny - energetika
German term or phrase: spannen
Zum Einschalten der Versorgung den Leistungsschalter spannen und Taste PUSH ON betätigen.

Můžete mi prosím poradit, jak přeložit výraz "spannen v tomto kontextu? Děkuji předem!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
přivést napětí k
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2013-01-06 20:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jsem si téměř jistý, na podporu je i stejný překlad zde v kombinaci GER-ITA:

Schalter spannen = mettere in tensione l'interruttore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2013-01-06 20:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/electronics_elec...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2natáhnout/předepnout
Ivan Šimerka
4přivést napětí k
Ales Horak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přivést napětí k


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2013-01-06 20:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jsem si téměř jistý, na podporu je i stejný překlad zde v kombinaci GER-ITA:

Schalter spannen = mettere in tensione l'interruttore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2013-01-06 20:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/electronics_elec...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
natáhnout/předepnout


Explanation:
Podle mne je to jinak:
protože jde o výkonový spínač, je třebaho připojit co nejrychlaji, aby nedocházelo k tvoření oblouku a jiskření
Proto se nejdříve spínač natáhne a potom tlačítkem provede "sestřelení kontaktů dohromady"

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
17 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Díky, Jaroslavo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search