Taumelschlag

Czech translation: čelní nesouosost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Taumelschlag
Czech translation:čelní nesouosost
Entered by: bondy

11:29 Nov 5, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / optika
German term or phrase: Taumelschlag
In diesem Kapitel wird beschrieben, wie der Taumelschlag einer Planfläche und der Zentrierfehler einer sphärischen (Linsen-)Fläche gemessen werden können.
bondy
Czech Republic
čelní nesouosost
Explanation:
Taumelschlag lze přeložit termínem "axiální házivost", rovněž "čelní házivost", nebo "axiální nesouosost" či "úhlová nesouosost".
Nesouosost popisuje prostorové uspořádání, zatímco házivost popisuje důsledek tohoto prostorového uspořádání. Vaše volba závisí na dalším kontextu.
Rozdíl mezi axiální (čelní) a radiální (rovnoběžnou) nesouosostí/házivosti je přehledně vysvětlen zde:
http://udrzbapodniku.cz/hlavni-menu/artykuly/artykul/article...
Pro vás by to mohlo být takto:
"Taumelschlag einer Planfläche" = čelní nesouosost/házivost
"Zentrierfehler" = rovnoběžná házivost/nesouosost


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2019-11-05 11:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spíš "axiální nesouosost" nebo "čelní házivost". Čelní nesouosost až ve třetí řadě... Sorry.
Selected response from:

jarda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3čelní házení
Jiri Kortus
3čelní nesouosost
jarda


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
čelní nesouosost


Explanation:
Taumelschlag lze přeložit termínem "axiální házivost", rovněž "čelní házivost", nebo "axiální nesouosost" či "úhlová nesouosost".
Nesouosost popisuje prostorové uspořádání, zatímco házivost popisuje důsledek tohoto prostorového uspořádání. Vaše volba závisí na dalším kontextu.
Rozdíl mezi axiální (čelní) a radiální (rovnoběžnou) nesouosostí/házivosti je přehledně vysvětlen zde:
http://udrzbapodniku.cz/hlavni-menu/artykuly/artykul/article...
Pro vás by to mohlo být takto:
"Taumelschlag einer Planfläche" = čelní nesouosost/házivost
"Zentrierfehler" = rovnoběžná házivost/nesouosost


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2019-11-05 11:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spíš "axiální nesouosost" nebo "čelní házivost". Čelní nesouosost až ve třetí řadě... Sorry.

jarda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
čelní házení


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search