Verblocken

Czech translation: zde: slepení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verblocken
Czech translation:zde: slepení
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

20:53 Jun 28, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / tisk Braillova písma
German term or phrase: Verblocken
Bei einer zu hohen Temperatur, zum Beispiel nach der UV-Trocknung, im Stapel oder Wickel kann es zu einem Verblocken der Lagen kommen.
Verblocken tritt meist dann auf, wenn mit Braille-Punkten bedruckte Produkte in einem Stapel oder Wickel aufeinandergelegt beziehungsweise gewickelt werden.
Der Druck der oberen beziehungsweise äußeren Lagen übt einen starken Druck auf die unteren beziehungsweise inneren Lagen aus.
Bei einer hohen Temperatur der Produkte kann die Kombination von Druck und Temperatur die Braille-Punkte thermoplastisch werden lassen.
Die Braille-Punkte erweichen und können mit der Rückseite der aufliegenden Lage verkleben.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
zde: slepení
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zde: slepení
Peter Kissik
3spojení
jankaisler


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spojení


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zde: slepení


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search